Privacy statement

Privacy and Cookie Statement of Bob Manders Architecture 

General 

Bob Manders Architecture is committed to safegauring your privacy and the protection of your personal data.  Your personal data will only be processed for legitimate purposes. 

Third parties 

Bob Manders Architecture will handle your personal data with care and only provide it to third parties if this is necessary or if we are obliged to do so by law. Bob Manders Architecture takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your (personal) data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us. We are not liable for the way in which third parties handle your (personal) data. 

Retention Period 

We do not store your (personal) data longer than necessary for the purposes for which it is processed, unless this is necessary to comply with legal obligations. 

Processing of Personal Data 

By using the services at http://www.bobmandersarchitecture.com/ you leave your (personal) data with Bob Manders. 

When visiting our website, we ask you to enter your name and e-mail address to view the full website. These personal data are processed for legitimate purposes. 

On the web page "contact" we ask you to fill in (at least) your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. The aforementioned information is requested fot the purpose of contacting you. These personal data are processed for legitimate purposes. 

If you register for a newsletter via the website of Bob Manders Architecture, we ask for your name and email address in order to be able to send you our newsletters. Bob Manders Architecture can also process this data for marketing purposes if you guve permission for this. 

If you wish to make a purchase through our webshop, we ask you to fill in your name, address, e mail address, telephone number and bank details, so that we can implement the purchase agreement. 

If you apply for a Bob Manders Architecture and send your resume, Bob Manders Architecture will process this data to carry out the application procedure. Bob Manders Architecture does not provide personal data to third parties, unless Bob Manders Architecture is oblifed to do so by law, or this provision is necessary for the provison of the service or information requested by you. 

Purposes of Processing

Bob Manders Architecture only processes personal data when there is a legal basis for this. The following legal bases are present at Bob Manders Architecture:

Newsletter 

Only with your permission will you recieve a newsletter and / or invitation to our events. If you wish to unsubscribe link at the bottom of each e-mail of the newsletter or invitation. 

The newsletter is sent to all subscribers. This includes persons who have registered fo the newsletter via the Bob MAnders Architecture website and existing relations and customers of Bob Manders Architecture. At the bottom of every newsletter you will find a hyperlink with which you can easily unsubscribe from the newsletter. 

Cookies and Pasive Tracking 

Bob Manders Architecture uses cookies. A "cookie" is a data element that can be sent to your browser. Your browser can save it on your system based on the preferences you have set in your browser. Cookies collect information about your operaing system , including, but not limited to, browser type and Internet Protocol (IP) address. Bob MandersArchitecture uses cookies to: 

Bob Manders Architecture uses this information to analyze the traffic on our website, to view both page views and the length of time on each page, while better serving you whe you return to our website. We do not intend to use such informatiob to personally identify a user. This information is collectd in an aggregated and anonymous form. You have the option to configure your internet browser to notify you when you recieve a cookie so that you can decide whether to accept it. You also have the option to block all cookies. However, please note that if you refuse or otherwise block cookies, you may not be able to use all the features available on the website.  Certain parts of the website cannot work if you block cookies. 

Google Analytics 

The Bob Manders Architecture website uses Google Analytics. This is a service of Google Inc. Google Anyalytics is a web analysis service that uses cookies to anyalyze how our webstie is used. These cookies are used to store visitor information (for example, the duration of your visit to our website). Google may provide this information anonymously to third parties. 

Amendments 

Bob Manders Architecture reserves the right to change the privacy and cookie statement at any time. These changes will be announced via the website of Bob Manders Architecture. The most current version can be found on our website (http://www.bobmadersarchitecture.com/). We advise you to check this web page regularly to see if changes have been made. Bob Manders Architecture may process your personal data for new purposes that are not yet stated in this statement, as long as these goals are in line with the purpose for which the data was collected. In that case, we will contact you before using your data for these new purposes, to inform you of the changes to our regulations for the protection of personal data and to give you the opportunity to use your data, for those purposes. 

Hyperlinks 

We point out that our website contains links to other websites (hyperlinks). This privacy and cookie statement does not apply to the linked websites. Bob Manders Architecture is not liable for any security incidents resulting from the use of the hyperlinks. 

Social Media 

Via our website you can also access social media, such as LinkedIn and Twitter. These parties can place cookies on your computer if you are referred via our website. We have no influence on this. More information about these cookies can be found on LinkedIn and Twitter. 

Questions and Rights 

Do you want to inspect the personal data that we process about you or do you want to have your (personal) data corrected, supplemented or deleted? Let us know via our contact form. We may ask you to adequately identify yourself by means of proof of identity. For this we ask you to make your photo, MRZ (Machine Readable Zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and BSN unrecognizable. We may also request further information to enable your request to be fulfilled, such a sending documentation. We will comply with your request for access, correction, addition and removal; no later than 4 weeks after the request. 

 

Vragen en rechten

Wilt u inzage hebben in de persoonsgegevens die wij van u verwerken of wilt u uw (persoons)gegevens laten corrigeren, aanvullen of verwijderen? Laat het ons weten via ons contactformulier. Wij kunnen u vragen uzelf adequaat te identificeren door middel van een identiteitsbewijs. Hiervoor verzoeken we u uw foto, MRZ (Machine Readable Zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en BSN onherkenbaar te maken. Ook kunnen wij vragen nadere informatie om inwilliging van uw verzoek mogelijk te maken, zoals het toezenden van documentatie. Wij zullen voldoen aan uw verzoek tot inzage, correctie, aanvulling en verwijdering binnen een redelijke termijn. Deze redelijke termijn is uiterlijk vier weken na uw verzoek, identificatie en/of eventueel aanvullende documentatie.

U kunt te allen tijde bezwaar maken tegen een verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens. U heeft tot slot het recht een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens wanneer uw persoonsgegevens onrechtmatig worden verwerkt. Vragen Mocht u vragen hebben naar aanleiding van het bovenstaande, dan vernemen wij dit vanzelfsprekend graag.

Contactgegevens

Bob Manders Architecture B.V.
Almijstraat 14
5061 PA Oisterwijk

T: +31(0) 20 261 46 33
E: info@bobmanders.nl